[Japanese]
Conference on
Microlocal Analysis and Related Topics
RIMS, Kyoto, October 25 - 29, 2004
- Organizing committee
- Hidetoshi Tahara (Sophia University)
- Yasunori Okada (Chiba University)
- Hideshi Yamane (Kwansei Gakuin University)
- Conference Venue
- Room No. 420
- Research Institute of Mathematical Sciences,
- Kyoto University, Kyoto, Japan
Update
- 2004/09/10
- created.
Program
October 25 (Monday)
- 13:30-14:20 Sunao Ouchi (Sophia University)
- Formal power series solutions of nonlinear partial differential
equations and their multisummability
- 14:30-15:20 Masafumi Yoshino (Hiroshima University)
- WKB analysis to normal form theory of vector fields
- 15:40-16:30 Jose Ernie C. Lope (University of the Philippines)
- Walter's method applied to systems of singular equations
October 26 (Tuesday)
- 10:00-10:50 Hua Chen (Wuhan University)
- On the singular partial differential equations and the summability
of the formal solutions
- 11:00-11:50 Keisuke Uchikoshi (National Defence Academy)
- 2D singular Cauchy problems for quasilinear equations
- 13:30-14:20 Jiichiroh Urabe (Doshisha University)
- Hypergeometric representation of the solution of singular
Cauchy problem for fuchsian p.d.e.
- 14:30-15:20 Joe Kamimoto (Kyushu University)
- The Bergman kernel for tube domains
- 15:40-16:30 Yutaka Matsui (University of Tokyo)
- Radon transforms of constructible functions on Grassmann manifolds
October 27 (Wednesday)
- 10:00-10:50 Seiichiro Wakabayashi (Tsukuba University)
- Remarks on local solvability of operators with principal symbol
$\xi_1^2+\cdots +\xi _{n-1}^2+x_n^2\xi _n^2$
- 11:00-11:50 Tamotu Kinoshita (Tsukuba University)
- Hyperbolic equations with non analytic coefficients well posed
in all Gevrey classes
- 13:30-14:20 Takashi Takiguchi (National Defence Academy)
- Uniqueness and non-uniqueness of generalized functions with
microlocal regularity
- 14:30-15:20 Mitsuji Tamura (Osaka University)
- Uniqueness in the Cauchy problem for systems with partial
analytic coefficients
- 15:40-16:30 Sei Nagayasu (Osaka University)
- The solution formula of the elastic equation in plane-stratified
media and its applications for inverse problems
October 28 (Thursday)
- 10:00-10:50 Akira Shudo (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
- Stokes geometry for the quantized Henon map
- 11:00-11:50 Takashi Aoki (Kinki University),
Takahiro Kawai (Kyoto University, RIMS),
Tatsuya Koike (Kyoto University),
Shunsuke Sasaki (Kyoto University, RIMS),
Yoshitsugu Takei (Kyoto University, RIMS)
- To be announced
- 13:30-14:20 Shunsuke Sasaki (Kyoto University, RIMS)
- The role of virtual turning points in the deformation of
higher order linear equation
- 14:30-15:20 Shinichi Tajima (Niigata University)
- Noetherian differential operators and an algorithm for computing
Grothendieck local residues
- 15:40-16:30 Yayoi Nakamura (Kinki University)
- An invariant of hypersurface isolated singularities with
different Milnor and Tjurina numbers
October 29 (Friday)
- 10:00-10:50 Hidetoshi Tahara (Sophia University)
- Removable singularities of solutions of nonlinear totally
characteristic type partial differential equations
- 11:00-11:50 Akira Shirai (Nagoya University)
- Maillet type theorem for singular nonlinear first order partial
differential equations of totally characteristic type
- 13:30-14:20 Kiyoomi Kataoka (University of Tokyo)
- Fractional power singularities and microlocal boundary value
problems
- 14:30-15:20 Yasuo Chiba (University of Tokyo)
- WKB solutions for microdifferential equations with fractional
power singularities
- 15:40-16:30 Hiroshi Yamazawa (Caritas Junior College)
- On formal solution and genuine solution for some partial
differential equations